STARS Basketball Club

Alumni

STARS ALUMNI - Class of 2024 - COMING SOON!

STARS ALUMNI - Class of 2023

STARS BOYS ALUMNI

CLASS OF 2018

  • JG Gillard, Station Camp HS, The College of Wooster

CLASS OF 2019

  • Harrison Taylor, Montgomery Bell Academy, Hampden-Sydney College

CLASS OF 2020

  • Cameron Gerlach, Station Camp HS, Maine Maritime Academy
  • Clay Holmes, Brentwood Academy, Samford University
  • Hank Hutcheson, Lipscomb Academy, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Jacob McDonald, White House HS, Johnson University
  • Noah Ring, Gallatin HS, Centre College
  • Robbie Rusciano, McEwen HS, Berry College
  • Eli Thurston, Station Camp HS, Bryan College

CLASS OF 2021

  • Jamie Hernandez, Page HS, US Naval Academy
  • David Schulte, Franklin Christian Academy, Taylor University
  • Aidan Smylie, Franklin HS, Trine University

CLASS OF 2022

  • Daniel Bale, White House Heritage HS, Bethel University
  • RJ Casey, Franklin Road Academy, Connecticut College
  • Noah Magee, Franklin HS, Centre College
  • Kenton Major, Station Camp HS, Welch College
  • Kennedy Pendergrass, Fairview HS, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Adrian Samuels, University School of Nashville, American University
  • Connor Tuerff, Pope John Paul II HS, Centre College
  • Aiden Williams, Harpeth HS, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Kolby Wright, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Hampden-Sydney

CLASS OF 2023

  • Isaiah Divens, Blackman HS, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Devin Hill, Middle Tennessee Christian School, Freed-Hardeman University
  • Trey Johnson, Hillsboro HS, Cleveland State CC
  • TJ Kolbe, Hendersonville HS, UT-Chattanooga
  • Jacob Neal, Fairview HS, Welch College
  • Alex Pollard, Summit HS, Columbia State CC
  • Elisha Ramos, DeKalb Co. HS, Bethel University

STARS GIRLS ALUMNAE

CLASS OF 2019

  • Anna Kate Bechman, Grace Christian Academy, Maryville College
  • Camryn Broussard, Father Ryan HS, Sewanee
  • Darcy Doran, Franklin HS, Christian Brothers University
  • Abby Gobble, Page HS, Rhodes College
  • Jillian King, Franklin HS, Valdosta State University
  • Libby Long, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Rhodes College
  • Raegan Purvine, Dickson County HS, Freed-Hardeman University
  • Ryann Roberts, Dickson County HS, Bethel University

CLASS OF 2020

  • KK Curtis, Dickson County HS, Sewanee
  • Megan Easterday, Summit HS, Bryan College
  • Halle Jones, Mt. Juliet HS, UT-Southern
  • Makayla Moates, Eagleville HS, UT-Southern
  • Olivia Rinehart, Dickson County HS, Bethel University
  • Caty Roberts, Dickson County HS, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Audrey Sanders, Grace Christian Academy, Maryville College
  • Ally Welfel, Goodpasture Christian School, Lee University

CLASS OF 2021

  • Claire Belcher, Trousdale County HS, Cumberland University, Union College (KY)
  • Keonna Chumbley, Pope John Paul II HS, UT-Southern
  • Allie Gibson, Friendship Christian School, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Carlie Mason, Grace Christian Academy, Bryan College
  • Delaney Noe, Summit HS, Berry College
  • Leanna Pearson, Pope John Paul II HS, Christian Brothers University
  • Kearstyn Seay, Battle Ground Academy, Rhodes College
  • Anna Smith, Independence HS, Birmingham Southern College
  • Sanai Thomas, The Webb School, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Korbin Witherspoon, Hickman Co HS, Roane State CC

CLASS OF 2022

  • Bergen Allee, Summit HS, St. Andrews University
  • Mary Jane Kinton, Fairview HS, UT-Southern
  • Abbie Lampley, East Hickman HS, Freed-Hardeman University
  • Anna Leatherwood, Dickson County HS, UT-Southern
  • Kaitlyn Lorenzi, Brentwood HS, Hanover College
  • Annalise Malone, Lincoln County HS, USC-Aiken
  • Kayla Northrup, Independence HS, Vol-State CC
  • Graci Semptimphelter, Battle Ground Academy, Ohio Wesleyan
  • Ella Grace Thompson, Lipscomb Academy, Harding University
  • Cydney Wright, Summit HS, Sewanee

CLASS OF 2023

  • Brianna Burgess, Creek Wood HS, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Braley Bushman, Page HS, Trevecca Nazarene University
  • Ella Disney, Christian Community HS, Vol-State CC
  • Elizabeth Flynn, Ravenwood HS, St. Lawrence University
  • AC Milam, Dickson County HS, Rhodes College
  • Arin Nipp, Father Ryan HS, Centre College
  • Macy Phelps, East Robertson HS, Bryan College
  • Mary Claire Pike, Page HS, UT Southern
  • Kyra Shearon, Sycamore HS, Vol-State CC